BCF West Thames Willesden CC Criterium Event 11

Road – Tuesday, 20 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000051

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Nick Threlfall Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Keith Tonge Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Granger Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dave McMullen Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  George Relf London Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation fee payable. U16/U14/U12/U10 distance 25 minutes. [Old Thier Ref: WT620]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000051

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Nick Threlfall Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Keith Tonge Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Granger Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dave McMullen Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  George Relf London Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation fee payable. U16/U14/U12/U10 distance 25 minutes. [Old Thier Ref: WT620]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 20/06/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk