Event URN:
237289
Start date:
Thu, 5th May 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Royal Suite
Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Newbridge, Midlothian, EH28 8NB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Oisín Murphy-Lawless
12/5 Links Gardens
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH6 7JG
oisinmurphl@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Edinburgh RC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 17:50 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
5 May 11 17:50 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
5 May 11 17:50 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
5 May 11 17:50 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Royal Highland Centre,
Ingliston,
Newbridge,
Midlothian,
EH28 8NB

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 18:35 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 18:35 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 11 19:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Rory Mellis Finished B 2
3 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
4 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished B 0
5 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
7 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
9 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
10 Matthew Corrigan Finished B 0
11 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished B 0
12 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
13 Michael Binnie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
3 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
4 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 3
2 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 2
3 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
4 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
5 Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished A 0
6 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
7 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 2
3 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 1
4 Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
5 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
2 Toby Dawson Finished 0
3 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 1
4 Louis Moore Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
2 Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
3 Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 1
4 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
6 Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 3
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
3 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 1
4 Cameron Mellis Finished C 0
5 Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished D 0
6 Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
7 Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Mitchell Finished C 3
2 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 2
3 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
4 Millie Hanlon Cole Finished C 0
5 Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Mats Alfsen Finished 0
3 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
4 Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
5 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
6 Matthew Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
7 Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
8 Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
9 Marshall Kingett Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 0
10 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
11 Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
12 Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
13 John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
14 Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
15 Warren Crombie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 15
2 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 12
3 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
4 Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
5 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 6
6 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished 4th 4
8 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 15
2 Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 12
3 Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
4 Dale McCallum Finished 4th 8
5 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
6 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 5
7 Jordan Stokes Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 3rd 4
8 Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 3
9 Tommy Murray Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 2
10 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 1
11 Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0
12 Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
13 Peter Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
15 Ray Williams Finished 0
16 Scott McCallum Finished 4th 0
0 PROVISIONAL RESULTS Finished 0