Giant NRS MTB DH Series Round 5

MTB DH – Sunday, 21 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003094

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Allaway Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 26

15.  Alan Blood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  James Marples Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Gould Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 32

12.  Tom Deacon -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul May Unknown Master 42

7.  Paul May -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Craik Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 26

15.  Seb Ramsay -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  James Fremont Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Robson Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee White Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David List Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Alasdair Fulton Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Oliver Morris Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  David Amos J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 19

22.  Paul Smail -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Lee Rayton Unknown Sport 15

26.  Lee Rayton -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Stonell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Stock Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  James Phillips Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003094

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Allaway Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 26

15.  Alan Blood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  James Marples Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Gould Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 32

12.  Tom Deacon -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul May Unknown Master 42

7.  Paul May -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Craik Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 26

15.  Seb Ramsay -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  James Fremont Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Robson Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee White Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David List Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Alasdair Fulton Army Cycling Union Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Oliver Morris Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  David Amos J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 19

22.  Paul Smail -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Lee Rayton Unknown Sport 15

26.  Lee Rayton -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Stonell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Stock Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  James Phillips Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/09/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk