Event URN:
237288
Start date:
Thu, 28th Apr 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Royal Suite
Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Newbridge, Midlothian, EH28 8NB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Oisín Murphy-Lawless
12/5 Links Gardens
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH6 7JG
oisinmurphl@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Edinburgh RC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 17:50 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
28 Apr 11 17:50 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
28 Apr 11 17:50 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
28 Apr 11 17:50 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Royal Highland Centre,
Ingliston,
Newbridge,
Midlothian,
EH28 8NB

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 18:35 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 18:35 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 11 19:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
2 Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
3 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 1
4 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
5 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
6 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished B 0
8 Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished B 0
9 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
11 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
12 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
3 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
4 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 3
2 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished A 2
3 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished A 1
4 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
5 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
6 Wojciech Kosciuszko Finished A 0
7 Josh Murchie Finished A 0
8 Fraser Martin Finished A 0
9 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Thomas Imrie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 3
2 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
3 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 1
4 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
5 Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
6 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
2 Toby Dawson Finished 0
3 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 1
4 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Louis Moore Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
3 Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
4 Elena McGorum Finished E 0
5 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
6 Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 3
2 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
4 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 0
5 Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
6 Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
2 Helen Mitchell Finished C 2
3 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
4 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
5 Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
2 Mats Alfsen Finished 0
3 Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
4 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
6 Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished 4th 0
7 Gregory White Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
8 Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
9 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
10 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
11 Matthew Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
12 Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
13 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
14 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
15 Robin Millar Finished 4th 0
16 Rider with no number Finished 0
17 David Stanners Finished 0
18 Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
19 Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
20 Grant Thomson Finished N/A 0
21 Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
22 Jack Wood Finished 0
23 John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 15
2 Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 12
3 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 10
4 Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
5 Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished 4th 6
6 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 5
7 Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 4th 4
8 Denise Schofield Finished 4th 3
9 Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
10 Sharon Bird Finished N/A 0
11 Claire Martin Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 0
12 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0