Ingliston Crit Series 3

Closed Circuit , Newbridge – Thursday, 28 Apr 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

237288

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Suite, Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Newbridge, Midlothian, EH28 8NB
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/04/11 17:50 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
28/04/11 17:50 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
28/04/11 17:50 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
28/04/11 17:50 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
28/04/11 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
28/04/11 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
28/04/11 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
28/04/11 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
28/04/11 18:35 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins
28/04/11 18:35 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins
28/04/11 19:10 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 28/04/11 - 17:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Thu 28/04/11 - 17:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 28/04/11 - 17:50
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Thu 28/04/11 - 17:50
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Thu 28/04/11 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Thu 28/04/11 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Thu 28/04/11 - 18:15
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Thu 28/04/11 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Go-Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/04/11 18:35 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Go-Race
Thu 28/04/11 - 18:35
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 4th, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/04/11 18:35 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Women
Thu 28/04/11 - 18:35
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race 2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/04/11 19:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race 2/3/4
Thu 28/04/11 - 19:10
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
2 Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
3 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 1
4 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
5 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
6 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished B 0
8 Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished B 0
9 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
11 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
12 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
3 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
4 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 3
2 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished A 2
3 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished A 1
4 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
5 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
6 Wojciech Kosciuszko Finished A 0
7 Josh Murchie Finished A 0
8 Fraser Martin Finished A 0
9 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Thomas Imrie Finished 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 3
2 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
3 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 1
4 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
5 Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
6 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished A 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
2 Toby Dawson Finished 0
3 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 1
4 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Louis Moore Finished 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
3 Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
4 Elena McGorum Finished E 0
5 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
6 Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 3
2 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
4 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 0
5 Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
6 Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
2 Helen Mitchell Finished C 2
3 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
4 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
5 Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Race Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
2 Mats Alfsen Finished 0
3 Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
4 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
6 Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished 4th 0
7 Gregory White Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
8 Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
9 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
10 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
11 Matthew Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
12 Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
13 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
14 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
15 Robin Millar Finished 4th 0
16 Rider with no number Finished 0
17 David Stanners Finished 0
18 Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
19 Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
20 Grant Thomson Finished N/A 0
21 Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
22 Jack Wood Finished 0
23 John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 15
2 Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 12
3 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 10
4 Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
5 Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished 4th 6
6 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 5
7 Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 4th 4
8 Denise Schofield Finished 4th 3
9 Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
10 Sharon Bird Finished N/A 0
11 Claire Martin Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 0
12 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Addis Finished 2nd 15
2 Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 12
3 Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 10
4 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
5 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 6
6 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
7 David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 4
8 Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 3
9 Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 2
10 Dale McCallum Finished 4th 1
11 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
12 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 0
13 Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 0
14 Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 0
16 Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
17 Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
18 Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
19 John Owen Finished 4th 0
20 Scott McCallum Finished 4th 0
21 Marc Austin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
22 Keith Malcolm Finished 0
23 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
24 Craig McWilliams www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk