Brooks Cycles Track League 14

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 02 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

501/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

Youth - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Speedflex Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C Class - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Webb Unknown 0

2. Alex Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 18:30 --- MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 18:30
MTB IA
Various
Youth - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

501/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

Youth - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Speedflex Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Freeman Team KLR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C Class - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Webb Unknown 0

2. Alex Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 18:30 --- MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 18:30
MTB IA
Various
Youth - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk