Tour de Korea - UCI 2-2

Road , Korea – Friday, 15 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237265

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Korea, Korea, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Kumi - Seoul

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Kumi - Seoul - Results
11.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 02:40:15:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:40:15:000
35.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 02:47:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:47:25:000
83.  Casey Munro Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 02:52:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:52:01:000

Stage 2: Kumi-Gangjin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Kumi-Gangjin - Results
6.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:23:08:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:23:08:000
10.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:23:20:000
92.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Gangjin-Gunsan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Gangjin-Gunsan - Results
5.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:53:23:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:53:23:000
16.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:53:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:53:29:000
20.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:53:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:53:41:000
45.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:56:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:56:38:000

Stage 4: Gunsan-Dangjin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Gunsan-Dangjin - Results
3.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:25:45:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:25:45:000
45.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:27:26:000
97.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5: Dangjin-Chungju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Dangjin-Chungju - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:35:32:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:32:000
35.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:35:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:56:000
87.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:35:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:58:000
88.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 6: Chungju - Yeongju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6: Chungju - Yeongju - Results
15.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:39:23:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:39:23:000
41.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:39:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:39:23:000
54.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:39:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:39:41:000
72.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:44:16:000
80.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:44:16:000
81.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:44:16:000

Stage 7: Taebaek - Yangyang

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 7: Taebaek - Yangyang - Results
4.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:10:50:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:10:50:000
6.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:11:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:11:43:000
13.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:11:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:11:45:000
29.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 05:22:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:22:05:000
46.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:23:38:000
--- Dean Windsor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 9: Seoul - Seoul

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 9: Seoul - Seoul - Results
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
5.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
26.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
32.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
60.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:57:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:46:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
4.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Kumi - Seoul Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 15/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2: Kumi-Gangjin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 16/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3: Gangjin-Gunsan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 17/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4: Gunsan-Dangjin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Mon 18/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 5: Dangjin-Chungju Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Tue 19/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 6: Chungju - Yeongju Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Wed 20/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 7: Taebaek - Yangyang Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 8: Yangyang - Chuncheon - CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 9: Seoul - Seoul Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237265

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Korea, Korea, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Kumi - Seoul

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Kumi - Seoul - Results
11.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 02:40:15:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:40:15:000
35.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 02:47:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:47:25:000
83.  Casey Munro Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 02:52:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:52:01:000

Stage 2: Kumi-Gangjin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Kumi-Gangjin - Results
6.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:23:08:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:23:08:000
10.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:23:20:000
92.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Gangjin-Gunsan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Gangjin-Gunsan - Results
5.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:53:23:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:53:23:000
16.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:53:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:53:29:000
20.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:53:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:53:41:000
45.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:56:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:56:38:000

Stage 4: Gunsan-Dangjin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Gunsan-Dangjin - Results
3.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:25:45:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:25:45:000
45.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:27:26:000
97.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5: Dangjin-Chungju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Dangjin-Chungju - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:35:32:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:32:000
35.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:35:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:56:000
87.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:35:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:58:000
88.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 6: Chungju - Yeongju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6: Chungju - Yeongju - Results
15.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:39:23:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:39:23:000
41.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:39:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:39:23:000
54.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:39:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:39:41:000
72.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:44:16:000
80.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:44:16:000
81.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:44:16:000

Stage 7: Taebaek - Yangyang

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 7: Taebaek - Yangyang - Results
4.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:10:50:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:10:50:000
6.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:11:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:11:43:000
13.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:11:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:11:45:000
29.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 05:22:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:22:05:000
46.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 05:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:23:38:000
--- Dean Windsor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 9: Seoul - Seoul

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 9: Seoul - Seoul - Results
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
5.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
26.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
32.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:17:000
60.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:57:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:46:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
4.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Casey Munro JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Kumi - Seoul Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 15/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2: Kumi-Gangjin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 16/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3: Gangjin-Gunsan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 17/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4: Gunsan-Dangjin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Mon 18/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 5: Dangjin-Chungju Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Tue 19/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 6: Chungju - Yeongju Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Wed 20/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 7: Taebaek - Yangyang Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 8: Yangyang - Chuncheon - CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 9: Seoul - Seoul Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk