Edinburgh RC Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 15

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 18 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

423/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:00
2.  John McDowell Finished 00:23:27:00 0

2. John McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:27:00
3.  Dermot Bailey Finished 00:23:47:00 0

3. Dermot Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:47:00
4.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:00
5.  Graham Jones Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:00
6.  Matthew MacDonald Finished N/A 00:24:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:00
7.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:00
8.  Brad Gilbert Finished 00:25:19:00 0

8. Brad Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:19:00
8.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:00
10.  Francis Scott Finished 00:26:07:00 0

10. Francis Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:07:00
11.  John Kenworthy Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:00
12.  Dave Kingston Finished N/A 00:26:24:00 0

12. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:24:00
13.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:00
14.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:00
15.  Warren Crombie Finished 00:26:56:00 0

15. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:56:00
16.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:00
17.  Brian Pearson Finished 00:27:05:00 0

17. Brian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:05:00
18.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:00
19.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:27:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:00
20.  Matt Finlay Finished 00:27:16:00 0

20. Matt Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:16:00
21.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:17:00
22.  Kim McGillivray Finished 00:27:24:00 0

22. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:24:00
23.  Diana Farrell Tay Titans Finished 4th 00:27:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:56:00
24.  David Robertson Finished N/A 00:28:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:00
25.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:28:29:00 0

25. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:29:00
26.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:29:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:06:00
27.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:29:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:08:00
28.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:00
29.  Keith Houston Finished 00:29:20:00 0

29. Keith Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:20:00
30.  Mark Cameron Finished 00:29:28:00 0

30. Mark Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:28:00
31.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:32:00
32.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:29:33:00 0

32. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:33:00
33.  Denise Schofield Finished N/A 00:30:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:01:00
34.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:33:00
35.  Lee Dixon Finished 00:31:18:00 0

35. Lee Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:18:00
36.  Sally Groom Finished 00:31:34:00 0

36. Sally Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:34:00
37.  Arthur McAleer Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 00:31:40:00 0

37. Arthur McAleer - Cappuccino Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:40:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

423/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:00
2.  John McDowell Finished 00:23:27:00 0

2. John McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:27:00
3.  Dermot Bailey Finished 00:23:47:00 0

3. Dermot Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:47:00
4.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:00
5.  Graham Jones Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:00
6.  Matthew MacDonald Finished N/A 00:24:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:00
7.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:00
8.  Brad Gilbert Finished 00:25:19:00 0

8. Brad Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:19:00
8.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:00
10.  Francis Scott Finished 00:26:07:00 0

10. Francis Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:07:00
11.  John Kenworthy Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:00
12.  Dave Kingston Finished N/A 00:26:24:00 0

12. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:24:00
13.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:00
14.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:00
15.  Warren Crombie Finished 00:26:56:00 0

15. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:56:00
16.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:00
17.  Brian Pearson Finished 00:27:05:00 0

17. Brian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:05:00
18.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:00
19.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:27:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:00
20.  Matt Finlay Finished 00:27:16:00 0

20. Matt Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:16:00
21.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:17:00
22.  Kim McGillivray Finished 00:27:24:00 0

22. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:24:00
23.  Diana Farrell Tay Titans Finished 4th 00:27:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:56:00
24.  David Robertson Finished N/A 00:28:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:00
25.  Annette Irvine Finished 00:28:29:00 0

25. Annette Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:29:00
26.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:29:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:06:00
27.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:29:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:29:08:00
28.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:00
29.  Keith Houston Finished 00:29:20:00 0

29. Keith Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:20:00
30.  Mark Cameron Finished 00:29:28:00 0

30. Mark Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:28:00
31.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:32:00
32.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:29:33:00 0

32. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:33:00
33.  Denise Schofield Finished N/A 00:30:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:01:00
34.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:30:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:33:00
35.  Lee Dixon Finished 00:31:18:00 0

35. Lee Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:18:00
36.  Sally Groom Finished 00:31:34:00 0

36. Sally Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:34:00
37.  Arthur McAleer Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 00:31:40:00 0

37. Arthur McAleer - Cappuccino Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:40:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 18/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk