Go-Ride SE Region Interclub Hill Climb

Time Trial , Kent – Sunday, 08 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237233

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Darenth Country Park, Gore Road, Dartford, Kent, DA2 6PU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Philippa North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Orla Wilkinson Finished 0

2. Orla Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rook Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:20 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:20
Go-Race, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:20 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:20
Go-Race, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:40 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:40
Go-Race, None
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:40 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:40
Go-Race, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:00
Go-Race, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237233

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Darenth Country Park, Gore Road, Dartford, Kent, DA2 6PU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Philippa North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Orla Wilkinson Finished 0

2. Orla Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rook Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:20 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:20
Go-Race, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:20 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:20
Go-Race, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:40 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:40
Go-Race, None
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:40 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:40
Go-Race, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:00
Go-Race, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk