Surrey League Road Race (Crawley Wheelers)

Road , Horsham – Sunday, 21 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237227

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rusper Football Club, High Street, Rusper, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 4PX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Justin Webb Finished 3rd 0

16. Justin Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Leon Fielding London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Adair Finished 3rd 0

25. Stuart Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Timothy Kearley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Jackson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Eric Young Finished 3rd 0

42. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

46. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Batch Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Ruane In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 5

11. Harold Evans -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Prebble Motorpoint Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Finn MacKinnon VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Jones Finished 3rd 0

31. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Hague Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rudie Marais Archer RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Swalling Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance of the event.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237227

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rusper Football Club, High Street, Rusper, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 4PX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Justin Webb Finished 3rd 0

16. Justin Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Leon Fielding London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Adair Finished 3rd 0

25. Stuart Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Timothy Kearley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Jackson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Eric Young Finished 3rd 0

42. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0

46. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Batch Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Ruane In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 5

11. Harold Evans -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Prebble Motorpoint Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Finn MacKinnon VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Jones Finished 3rd 0

31. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Hague Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rudie Marais Archer RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Swalling Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance of the event.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk