Surrey League Road Race (Dulwich Paragon CC)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 07 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237224

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bletchingley Village Hall, High Street, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PA
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 1

15. Harold Evans -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Wakelin La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Cole Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Courtier Vulcan CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Fischer Abus Nutrixxion Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Martin Garratt London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Harris Reading CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Holmes Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Leeding Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Melville AW Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Miach Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moss GS Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Phillips London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Russell PBscience.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Russell Short London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Smith Medway Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Weeks London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance of the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237224

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bletchingley Village Hall, High Street, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PA
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 1

15. Harold Evans -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Wakelin La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Cole Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Courtier Vulcan CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Fischer Abus Nutrixxion Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Martin Garratt London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Harris Reading CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Holmes Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Leeding Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Melville AW Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Miach Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moss GS Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Phillips London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Russell PBscience.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Russell Short London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Smith Medway Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Weeks London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance of the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk