Surrey League Easter Races 2

Road – Sunday, 11 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004067

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Radford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jim Barrow VC Etoile Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rosemary Dos Remedios iBike Unknown 4th 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Della McGavin VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samantha Jones VC Meudon Unknown 4th 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.surreyleague.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

4

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004067

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Radford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jim Barrow VC Etoile Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stuart Heade Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rosemary Dos Remedios iBike Unknown 4th 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Della McGavin VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samantha Jones VC Meudon Unknown 4th 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.surreyleague.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

4

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 11/04/04 – 00:00

W

80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk