Bath Cycle Races Round 4

Closed Circuit , Bath – Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237218

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joss Bennett Finished 0

2. Joss Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Ripley Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Donald Fraser Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Atkins Finished 0

3. Deborah Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Johnston Pendragon Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Anstie Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Snowden Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Pilborough Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237218

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joss Bennett Finished 0

2. Joss Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Ripley Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Donald Fraser Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Atkins Finished 0

3. Deborah Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Johnston Pendragon Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Anstie Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Snowden Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Pilborough Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk