Bath Cycle Races Round 3

Closed Circuit , Bath – Wednesday, 18 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237217

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joss Bennett Finished 0

2. Joss Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Wilkins Finished 0

6. Jamie Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoff Ripley Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Johnston Pendragon Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nick Pilborough Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Law Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
20 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237217

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joss Bennett Finished 0

2. Joss Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Wilkins Finished 0

6. Jamie Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoff Ripley Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Johnston Pendragon Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nick Pilborough Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Law Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
20 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk