S.I.S. Notts & Derby League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 28 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

218/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

3. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

5. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

6. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0

7. Kieren Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

8. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

10. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

11. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

12. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

13. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Ingram Unknown 0

14. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Carruthers Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 0

15. Oliver Carruthers - Preston Pirates BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

16. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

17. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  alex Curtis Unknown 0

8. alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

9. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Holly Unwin Unknown 0

10. Holly Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Stuno Unknown 0

7. David Stuno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam James Unknown 0

9. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

10. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Parker Unknown 0

12. Alex Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

13. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Haines Unknown Senior 1

5. Tom Haines -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Brewer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  James Finch Unknown Senior 0

15. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

20. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  M. Seddon Unknown 0

32. M. Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

36. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  J. Block Unknown 0

40. J. Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Russ Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

42. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Stubbs Unknown 0

47. Andrew Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  P. Andrews Unknown 0

48. P. Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

54. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

55. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dave Reme Unknown 0

56. Dave Reme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

57. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

59. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Frank Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

64. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

65. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

67. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Harry Gould Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/10/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/10/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

218/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

3. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

5. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

6. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0

7. Kieren Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

8. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

10. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

11. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

12. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

13. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Ingram Unknown 0

14. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Carruthers Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 0

15. Oliver Carruthers - Preston Pirates BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

16. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

17. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  alex Curtis Unknown 0

8. alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

9. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Holly Unwin Unknown 0

10. Holly Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Stuno Unknown 0

7. David Stuno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam James Unknown 0

9. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

10. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Parker Unknown 0

12. Alex Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

13. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Haines Unknown Senior 1

5. Tom Haines -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Brewer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  James Finch Unknown Senior 0

15. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

20. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  M. Seddon Unknown 0

32. M. Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

36. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  J. Block Unknown 0

40. J. Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Russ Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

42. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Stubbs Unknown 0

47. Andrew Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  P. Andrews Unknown 0

48. P. Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

54. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

55. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dave Reme Unknown 0

56. Dave Reme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

57. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

59. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Frank Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Paul Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

64. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

65. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

67. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Harry Gould Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/10/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/10/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Veterans, Juniors & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk