Ingliston Crit Series 1

Closed Circuit , Newbridge – Thursday, 14 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237204

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Suite, Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Newbridge, Midlothian, EH28 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Mellis Finished B 1

3. Rory Mellis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Otton Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lewis Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Matthew Corrigan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Rob Allanach Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 0

9. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Fraser Martin Finished A 0

15. Fraser Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Edward Salthouse Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Keir Greatorex Finished 0

17. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Louis Moore Finished 0

5. Louis Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby Dawson Finished 0

6. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Emma Forsyth Finished 0

4. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellie Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Finished C 3

1. Lewis Martin -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Shackley Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Laurie Cunningham Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Loney Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Mitchell Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 0

2. Jesse Finch Gnehm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Warren Crombie Finished 0

3. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mats Alfsen Finished 0

7. Mats Alfsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Buchanan Paterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Billy Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Stewart Finished 4th 0

14. Keith Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Spenceley Finished 0

15. Andy Spenceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonny Ogg Finished 0

17. Jonny Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Greeney Finished N/A 0

18. David Greeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Fogary Finished 0

20. Jason Fogary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Wilson Finished 0

21. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Milton Finished 0

24. Robert Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kimberley Preston Finished 0

4. Kimberley Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Denise Schofield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tommy Murray Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Addis Finished 2nd 0

11. Edward Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott McCrossan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Fernie Finished 2nd 0

22. Tom Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Francis Hepburne Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 0

26. Calum MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry:
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:35 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:35
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:35 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:35
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 19:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 19:10
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237204

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Suite, Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Newbridge, Midlothian, EH28 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Mellis Finished B 1

3. Rory Mellis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Otton Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lewis Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Matthew Corrigan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Rob Allanach Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 0

9. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Fraser Martin Finished A 0

15. Fraser Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Edward Salthouse Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Keir Greatorex Finished 0

17. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Louis Moore Finished 0

5. Louis Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby Dawson Finished 0

6. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Emma Forsyth Finished 0

4. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellie Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Finished C 3

1. Lewis Martin -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Shackley Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Laurie Cunningham Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Loney Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Helen Mitchell Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 0

2. Jesse Finch Gnehm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Warren Crombie Finished 0

3. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mats Alfsen Finished 0

7. Mats Alfsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Buchanan Paterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Billy Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Stewart Finished 4th 0

14. Keith Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Spenceley Finished 0

15. Andy Spenceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonny Ogg Finished 0

17. Jonny Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Greeney Finished N/A 0

18. David Greeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Fogary Finished 0

20. Jason Fogary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Wilson Finished 0

21. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Milton Finished 0

24. Robert Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kimberley Preston Finished 0

4. Kimberley Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Denise Schofield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tommy Murray Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Addis Finished 2nd 0

11. Edward Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geoffrey Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott McCrossan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Fernie Finished 2nd 0

22. Tom Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Francis Hepburne Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 0

26. Calum MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 17:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 17:50
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry:
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:35 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:35
Go-Race, None
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 18:35 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 18:35
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 19:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 19:10
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk