Sotonia Heath Race 1

Road , Southampton – Tuesday, 07 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237195

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Applemore Leisure Centre, Claypit Lane, Southampton, SO45 5TN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carsten Duke Finished N/A 8

4. Carsten Duke -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Harvey I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gregg Shrosbree Merida Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Karl Hine Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Whitfield Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Bolke Finished 3rd 0

22. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Rees Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Cayden Zepp Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Grist Finished 4th 0

29. Simon Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ben Jeffery Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Sotonia Heath Round 1

Posted 08/06/2011 - British Cycling

Edgell takes first round of three

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All three Sotonia events can be entered in advance for £40.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237195

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Applemore Leisure Centre, Claypit Lane, Southampton, SO45 5TN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carsten Duke Finished N/A 8

4. Carsten Duke -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Harvey I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gregg Shrosbree Merida Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Karl Hine Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Whitfield Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Bolke Finished 3rd 0

22. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Rees Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Cayden Zepp Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Grist Finished 4th 0

29. Simon Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ben Jeffery Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Sotonia Heath Round 1

Posted 08/06/2011 - British Cycling

Edgell takes first round of three

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All three Sotonia events can be entered in advance for £40.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk