Fife Cycling Midweek Time Trial League event 14

Time Trial – Wednesday, 08 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Meek Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

5. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Malcolm Nash Unknown N/A 0

9. Malcolm Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Flavell Unknown N/A 0

14. David Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Barry Duncan Unknown 4th 0

17. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Wallace Unknown N/A 0

20. Keith Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Leonard Unknown N/A 0

23. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

24. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Innes Unknown N/A 0

27. Brian Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only Course FI- 1

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Meek Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

5. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Malcolm Nash Unknown N/A 0

9. Malcolm Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Flavell Unknown N/A 0

14. David Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Barry Duncan Unknown 4th 0

17. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Wallace Unknown N/A 0

20. Keith Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Leonard Unknown N/A 0

23. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

24. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Innes Unknown N/A 0

27. Brian Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only Course FI- 1

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 08/07/09 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk