SRAM Midland Regional Championships/Notts & Derby League 12

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 07 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

599/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

28. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 20

6. Nigel Hay -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Duncan McNutt Unknown Veteran 8

13. Duncan McNutt -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

16. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

19. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

29. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Rob Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

34. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

35. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

4. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

5. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Craig Unknown 0

11. Thomas Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe McCartney Unknown 0

13. Joe McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  John Webster Unknown 0

16. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel C Unknown 0

18. Daniel C -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

20. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

22. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

23. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Craig Unknown 0

25. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

26. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

28. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Lewis Fletcher Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

32. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

34. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

35. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

36. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Gill Unknown 0

37. Thomas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

38. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans Over 50

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Over 50 - Results
1.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

12. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

15. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

18. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

20. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

21. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

22. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

25. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martine Verweij Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Noelle James Andover BMX Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Naylor Dales Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Bill Stratford CC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 8

13. Colin Miller -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

15. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

19. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

24. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

27. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Over 50 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

599/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

28. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 20

6. Nigel Hay -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Duncan McNutt Unknown Veteran 8

13. Duncan McNutt -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

16. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

19. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

29. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Rob Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

34. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

35. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

4. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

5. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Craig Unknown 0

11. Thomas Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe McCartney Unknown 0

13. Joe McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  John Webster Unknown 0

16. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel C Unknown 0

18. Daniel C -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

20. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

22. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

23. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Craig Unknown 0

25. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

26. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

28. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Lewis Fletcher Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

32. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

34. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

35. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

36. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Gill Unknown 0

37. Thomas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

38. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans Over 50

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Over 50 - Results
1.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

12. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

15. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

18. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

20. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

21. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

22. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

25. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martine Verweij Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Noelle James Andover BMX Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Naylor Dales Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Bill Stratford CC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 8

13. Colin Miller -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

15. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

19. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

24. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

27. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/12/08 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Over 50 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk