Rutland - Melton Cicle Classic

Road – Sunday, 29 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005056

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Cambridge Unknown 1st 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Steven Higgins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Matt Clinton Specialized Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Palmer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Law Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Nicholas Hodgson Severn RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM29/5R]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/05/05 – 00:00
Band D
160km / 99 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072005056

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Cambridge Unknown 1st 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Steven Higgins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Newington North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Matt Clinton Specialized Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Palmer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Law Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Nicholas Hodgson Severn RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM29/5R]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/05/05 – 00:00
Band D
160km / 99 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk