BC West Thames/Gregarios SRC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 21 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

662/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9999.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Thomson Unknown 0

4. Joe Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Girgis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Daniel Clarke Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rafal Radziej Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Phil Dempsey Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jerzy Kuzminski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alec Briggs Unknown A 0

13. Alec Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Toby Goodchild Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Edward Rose Team Glow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Paul London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ajew Gheistides Unknown 0

26. Ajew Gheistides -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Philip Carnier Unknown 0

27. Philip Carnier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rider Unidentified Unknown 0

28. Rider Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Stuart Heade Unknown 3rd 0

31. Stuart Heade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Justin Lord Unknown 3rd 0

34. Justin Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nathan Smith London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Graham North East BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Graham GS Avanti Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Graham GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonny Noton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Will Stemman Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Elderfield Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Curling Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tanveer Mann Unknown A 0

15. Tanveer Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Robert Wright Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  David Haggart De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Scott Georgiades Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Leona Kadir Unknown 3rd 0

22. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Wardle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Gray Unknown 4th 0

24. Jonathan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Lam London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Cottingham New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 minutes
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 minutes
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 45 min
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 45 min
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

662/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9999.  Lucy Colegate VC Meudon Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Thomson Unknown 0

4. Joe Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Girgis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Daniel Clarke Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rory Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Baysal Mehmed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rafal Radziej Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Phil Dempsey Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jerzy Kuzminski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alec Briggs Unknown A 0

13. Alec Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Toby Goodchild Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Edward Rose Team Glow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Paul London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  John Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ajew Gheistides Unknown 0

26. Ajew Gheistides -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Philip Carnier Unknown 0

27. Philip Carnier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rider Unidentified Unknown 0

28. Rider Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Stuart Heade Unknown 3rd 0

31. Stuart Heade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Justin Lord Unknown 3rd 0

34. Justin Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nathan Smith London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Graham North East BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Graham GS Avanti Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Graham GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Molyneux Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonny Noton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Will Stemman Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Elderfield Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Curling Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tanveer Mann Unknown A 0

15. Tanveer Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Robert Wright Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  David Haggart De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Scott Georgiades Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Leona Kadir Unknown 3rd 0

22. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Wardle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Gray Unknown 4th 0

24. Jonathan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Lam London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Cottingham New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 minutes
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 minutes
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 45 min
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 45 min
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/09 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 21/07/09 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk