Midland Regional Series Open Event

BMX , HARWORTH – Sunday, 03 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Nicholas Green Team Storm (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Crowther Unknown 0

2. Lee Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ryan Marsden Unknown 0

5. Ryan Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Callum Roe Unknown 0

1. Callum Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Carlile Unknown 0

2. Andrew Carlile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Syson Unknown 0

3. Peter Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jay Wilkinson Unknown 0

4. Jay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and Over - Results
1.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

1. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

2. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Walker Unknown 0

3. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor Coffe Unknown 0

4. Connor Coffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shannon Crowther Unknown 0

5. Shannon Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Devereux Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

5. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

6. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chandler Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

8. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

12. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0

13. Melissa Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Anthony Trower The Njinga Collective Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Newton Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

2. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Boyle Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashleigh Ball Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

3. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eliot Pullen Unknown 0

8. Eliot Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Eddie Spain Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jonathan Yates Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Deane Ashcroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Price Unknown 0

2. Daniel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Thorne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Reed Unknown 0

4. Stephen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Milligan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Lumsdon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Warren Harper Unknown 0

7. Warren Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

8. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

9. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

10. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David Swain Unknown 0

4. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

5. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

6. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

7. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB 12-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 12-15 - Results
1.  Mathew Gillibrand Unknown 0

1. Mathew Gillibrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Adrian Smith Unknown 0

1. Adrian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Godfrey Burke Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Fowlie Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:01
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:02
Novice 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:03
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:12
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
MTB 12-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:15

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Nicholas Green Team Storm (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Crowther Unknown 0

2. Lee Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ryan Marsden Unknown 0

5. Ryan Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Callum Roe Unknown 0

1. Callum Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Carlile Unknown 0

2. Andrew Carlile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Syson Unknown 0

3. Peter Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jay Wilkinson Unknown 0

4. Jay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and Over - Results
1.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

1. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

2. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Walker Unknown 0

3. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor Coffe Unknown 0

4. Connor Coffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shannon Crowther Unknown 0

5. Shannon Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Devereux Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

5. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

6. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chandler Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

8. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

12. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0

13. Melissa Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Anthony Trower The Njinga Collective Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Newton Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

2. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Boyle Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashleigh Ball Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

3. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eliot Pullen Unknown 0

8. Eliot Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Eddie Spain Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jonathan Yates Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Deane Ashcroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Price Unknown 0

2. Daniel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Thorne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Reed Unknown 0

4. Stephen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Milligan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Lumsdon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Warren Harper Unknown 0

7. Warren Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

8. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

9. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

10. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David Swain Unknown 0

4. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

5. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

6. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

7. Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB 12-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 12-15 - Results
1.  Mathew Gillibrand Unknown 0

1. Mathew Gillibrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Adrian Smith Unknown 0

1. Adrian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Godfrey Burke Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Fowlie Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:01
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:02
Novice 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:03
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:12
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
MTB 12-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/09/06 – 00:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk