RC Omega Winter Track League @ Calshot 8

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 04 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

702/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Natalie Hill Unknown 0

3. Natalie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryony Darbon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2 km Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Hill Unknown 0

3. Natalie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:00
Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:01
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:02
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:03
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:04
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:07
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:08
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

702/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Natalie Hill Unknown 0

3. Natalie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Yair Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Yair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryony Darbon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2 km Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Hill Unknown 0

3. Natalie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:00
Senior B League - Group 1 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:01
Senior B League - Group 2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:02
Senior B League - Group 1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:03
Senior B League - Group 2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:04
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:07
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:08
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 04/01/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk