Kingsbridge Cyclo-Cross/South West League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 19 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Blazeby Unknown 0

2. Charlie Blazeby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Bennett Unknown 0

3. Liam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Charles Hough Unknown 0

2. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Greg Whitehouse Unknown 0

6. Greg Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connor Sheridan Unknown 0

7. Connor Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Pearsall Unknown 0

8. James Pearsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Harry Birchall Unknown 0

1. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Collyer Unknown 0

2. Neil Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daisy Tudpole Unknown 0

3. Daisy Tudpole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Eric Brook Unknown 0

4. Eric Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

4. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Blake Pond Taw Velo Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Pete Dawe Brother NRG Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Loake TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Woolacott Unknown 0

13. Mark Woolacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adrian Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Gary Pike Unknown 0

16. Gary Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lee Bradley Tamar CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0

22. David Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

23. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Green Unknown 0

24. Chris Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Henry Benning Unknown 0

26. Henry Benning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  James Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Lillicrap Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Julian Guy Unknown N/A 0

33. Julian Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

34. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

39. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Mark Lees Unknown 0

40. Mark Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ken Middlmess Unknown 0

42. Ken Middlmess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Nick Burra Unknown 0

44. Nick Burra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Bradley Manaton Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown 0

45. Bradley Manaton - Hennebont Cyclisme

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  John Morse Unknown 0

46. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Steven Plater Unknown 0

47. Steven Plater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Anthony Chope Unknown N/A 0

48. Anthony Chope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Ferguson Unknown 0

49. Neil Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Tindall Unknown 0

51. Mike Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

52. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Rob Wolfenden Unknown 0

53. Rob Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Tom Graham Unknown 0

54. Tom Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Jonathan Snell Unknown 0

55. Jonathan Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Ian Ferguson Unknown 0

56. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

10. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

5. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Relay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Relay - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team relay entry fee is per team.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30

U10

Category B, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30

U12

MTB IA
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30

U8

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Team Relay Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 13:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 13:30
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Blazeby Unknown 0

2. Charlie Blazeby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Bennett Unknown 0

3. Liam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Charles Hough Unknown 0

2. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Greg Whitehouse Unknown 0

6. Greg Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connor Sheridan Unknown 0

7. Connor Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Pearsall Unknown 0

8. James Pearsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Harry Birchall Unknown 0

1. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Collyer Unknown 0

2. Neil Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daisy Tudpole Unknown 0

3. Daisy Tudpole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Eric Brook Unknown 0

4. Eric Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

4. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Blake Pond Taw Velo Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Pete Dawe Brother NRG Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Loake TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Woolacott Unknown 0

13. Mark Woolacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adrian Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Gary Pike Unknown 0

16. Gary Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Davies Taw Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lee Bradley Tamar CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0

22. David Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

23. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Green Unknown 0

24. Chris Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Henry Benning Unknown 0

26. Henry Benning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  James Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Lillicrap Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Julian Guy Unknown N/A 0

33. Julian Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

34. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

39. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Mark Lees Unknown 0

40. Mark Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ken Middlmess Unknown 0

42. Ken Middlmess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Nick Burra Unknown 0

44. Nick Burra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Bradley Manaton Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown 0

45. Bradley Manaton - Hennebont Cyclisme

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  John Morse Unknown 0

46. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Steven Plater Unknown 0

47. Steven Plater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Anthony Chope Unknown N/A 0

48. Anthony Chope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Ferguson Unknown 0

49. Neil Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Tindall Unknown 0

51. Mike Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

52. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Rob Wolfenden Unknown 0

53. Rob Wolfenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Tom Graham Unknown 0

54. Tom Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Jonathan Snell Unknown 0

55. Jonathan Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Ian Ferguson Unknown 0

56. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Clode Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

10. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

5. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Relay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Relay - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team relay entry fee is per team.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30

U10

Category B, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30

U12

MTB IA
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30

U8

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Team Relay Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 13:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 13:30
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk