Cinturon Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca - UCI 2-2

Road , Spain – Wednesday, 06 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237121

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Spain, Spain, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (ITT): El Arenal - El Arenal

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (ITT): El Arenal - El Arenal - Results
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
107.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
129.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
139.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Port d'Alcudia - Puerto Pollensa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Port d'Alcudia - Puerto Pollensa - Results
5.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
122.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
137.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
160.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
161.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
162.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Yanto Barker Pendragon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Playa de Muro - Playa de Muro

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Playa de Muro - Playa de Muro - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:21:46:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:21:46:000
4.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 03:21:46:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:21:46:000
8.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 03:21:46:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:21:46:000
9.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:21:46:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:21:46:000
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:24:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:45:000
12.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:24:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:24:47:000
18.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
19.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
22.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
32.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
36.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:24:47:000
47.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
48.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:24:47:000
52.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
59.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 03:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:03:000
87.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
88.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
94.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
97.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
98.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
99.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:32:11:000
106.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:34:06:000
111.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 03:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:34:06:000
125.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 03:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:34:06:000
146.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:04:000
147.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:40:04:000
148.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:04:000
152.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:40:04:000
161.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:09:000
--- Jake Martin Pendragon Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Playa de Palma - Playa de Palma

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Playa de Palma - Playa de Palma - Results
5.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
7.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
9.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:14:30:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:30:000
16.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
18.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
22.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:30:000
25.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:30:000
26.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
30.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
31.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
33.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
38.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
57.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
62.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:40:000
64.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:40:000
73.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:14:40:000
78.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:40:000
80.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:14:40:000
95.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
98.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
104.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
106.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:14:47:000
117.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:47:000
121.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:47:000
124.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:47:000
137.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
154.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:16:15:000
157.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:16:35:000
--- Kristian House JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
135.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
136.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
137.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
152.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (ITT): El Arenal - El Arenal Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 06/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 2: Port d'Alcudia - Puerto Pollensa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 07/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 3: Playa de Muro - Playa de Muro Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 08/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 4: Playa de Palma - Playa de Palma Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 09/04/11 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 09/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237121

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Spain, Spain, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (ITT): El Arenal - El Arenal

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (ITT): El Arenal - El Arenal - Results
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
107.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
129.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
139.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Port d'Alcudia - Puerto Pollensa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Port d'Alcudia - Puerto Pollensa - Results
5.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
122.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
137.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
160.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
161.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
162.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Yanto Barker Pendragon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Playa de Muro - Playa de Muro

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Playa de Muro - Playa de Muro - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:21:46:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:21:46:000
4.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 03:21:46:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:21:46:000
8.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 03:21:46:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:21:46:000
9.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:21:46:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:21:46:000
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:24:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:45:000
12.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:24:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:24:47:000
18.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
19.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
22.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
32.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
36.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:24:47:000
47.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
48.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:24:47:000
52.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:24:47:000
59.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 03:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:03:000
87.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
88.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
94.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
97.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
98.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:11:000
99.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:32:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:32:11:000
106.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:34:06:000
111.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 03:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:34:06:000
125.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 03:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:34:06:000
146.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:04:000
147.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:40:04:000
148.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:04:000
152.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 03:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:40:04:000
161.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:09:000
--- Jake Martin Pendragon Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Playa de Palma - Playa de Palma

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Playa de Palma - Playa de Palma - Results
5.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
7.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
9.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:14:30:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:30:000
16.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
18.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
22.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:30:000
25.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:30:000
26.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
30.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
31.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
33.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
38.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
57.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:30:000
62.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:40:000
64.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:40:000
73.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:14:40:000
78.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:40:000
80.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 03:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:14:40:000
95.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
98.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
104.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
106.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:14:47:000
117.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:47:000
121.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:47:000
124.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:14:47:000
137.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 03:14:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:14:47:000
154.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 03:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:16:15:000
157.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:16:35:000
--- Kristian House JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Clarke Endura Racing Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
135.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
136.  Ryan Parnes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
137.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
152.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (ITT): El Arenal - El Arenal Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 06/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 2: Port d'Alcudia - Puerto Pollensa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 07/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 3: Playa de Muro - Playa de Muro Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 08/04/11 – 00:00
Stage 4: Playa de Palma - Playa de Palma Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 09/04/11 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 09/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk