Surrey League Road races - 17/10/99

Road – Sunday, 17 Oct 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999078

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Tanner Unknown 3rd 10

3. Phil Tanner -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Giles Henry-Stogdon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Farrington VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Garfield Hall GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Haylett Specialized Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Fanner Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Suzanne Oldfield Stonefield Cycles/Goodwin Resu... Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Suzanne Oldfield Stonefield Cycles/Goodwin Resu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 50]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/99 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/99 – 00:00

3/4

100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/99 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/99 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999078

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Tanner Unknown 3rd 10

3. Phil Tanner -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Giles Henry-Stogdon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Farrington VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Garfield Hall GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Haylett Specialized Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Fanner Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Suzanne Oldfield Stonefield Cycles/Goodwin Resu... Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Suzanne Oldfield Stonefield Cycles/Goodwin Resu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jez Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 50]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/99 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/99 – 00:00

3/4

100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/99 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/99 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk