Beastway 4

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 09 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

971/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master/Expert - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Record VC Deal Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter St-Amour Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Sheers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Shaw Addiscombe CC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Crutchfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Darrelle Parter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Darrelle Parter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jon Yorston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jon Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Nick White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Nick White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stuart Cressy Glade CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Browning Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Richard Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Leon Swierczewsk Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Leon Swierczewsk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Om Ceron Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

24. Om Ceron -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport/Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport/Singlespeed - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dan Lucken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Chappell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Craig Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Backes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Frederick Brand Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Frederick Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Blaen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steohen Mahon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Steohen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Ali Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Thomas Ali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Rowe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Adam Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Owen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martin Hawker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dennis Dix Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Barton Mossley CRT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Burt Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Rolfe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Michael Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Clement Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  John Savage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Francis Baker Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

18. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Martin Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

21. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Glynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Hill Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gary Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tim Tovey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Tim Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Antonius Wubben Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ray Blackwell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gary Byford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Nelson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mark Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jonathan Coe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jonathan Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nigel Routledge Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Toby Hoyte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Toby Hoyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Craig Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Craig Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Andrew Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Peter Shanney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  John Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. John Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary Bryant Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

40. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Glenn Hord Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Reed Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Nick Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Rose Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile/Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Sparks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ruairi Phelan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Green East London Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Sparks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Hayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing 1 hour duration

The Races

Master/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Sport/Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:34 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Juvenile/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:55 Non-Ranking None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

971/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master/Expert - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Record VC Deal Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter St-Amour Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Sheers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Shaw Addiscombe CC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Crutchfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Darrelle Parter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Darrelle Parter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jon Yorston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jon Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Nick White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Nick White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stuart Cressy Glade CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Browning Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Richard Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Leon Swierczewsk Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Leon Swierczewsk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Om Ceron Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

24. Om Ceron -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport/Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport/Singlespeed - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dan Lucken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Chappell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Craig Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Backes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Frederick Brand Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Frederick Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Blaen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steohen Mahon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Steohen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Ali Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Thomas Ali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Rowe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Adam Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Owen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martin Hawker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dennis Dix Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Barton Mossley CRT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Burt Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Rolfe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Michael Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Clement Palozzi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  John Savage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Francis Baker Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

18. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Martin Orford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

21. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Glynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Hill Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gary Ward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tim Tovey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Tim Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Antonius Wubben Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ray Blackwell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gary Byford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Nelson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mark Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jonathan Coe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jonathan Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nigel Routledge Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Toby Hoyte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Toby Hoyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Craig Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Craig Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Andrew Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Peter Shanney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  John Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. John Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary Bryant Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

40. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Glenn Hord Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Reed Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Nick Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Rose Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile/Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Sparks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ruairi Phelan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Green East London Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Sparks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Hayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing 1 hour duration

The Races

Master/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Sport/Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:34 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Juvenile/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:55 Non-Ranking None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk