Belgian BMX Championships

BMX – Saturday, 23 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

933/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10 - Results
4.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11 - Results
3.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 - Results
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)

Boys 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 - Results
3.  Ryan Stack Unknown Male (15-16) 0

3. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 - Results
6.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 7 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Boys 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Results
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Boys 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruisers 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers 16 - Results
8.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruisers 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers 30+ - Results
5.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10-11 - Results
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12-14 - Results
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 8-9 - Results
3.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
2.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior/Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Boys 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Lewis Hipkins trainSharp Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11 - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 - Results
4.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)

Boys 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 - Results
5.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Ryan Stack Unknown Male (15-16) 0

7. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 - Results
2.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 17+ - Results
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Boys 5-6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 5-6 - Results
5.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Boys 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 7 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Boys 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Results
7.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Boys 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Lochlan Dudley Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
6.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruisers 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers 16 - Results
4.  Cameron Howard EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruisers Junior/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers Junior/Elite - Results
2.  Mark Maddox UCR Finelines Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Girls 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10-11 - Results
4.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 12/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12/14 - Results
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 8-9 - Results
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
2.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior/Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

About the Event

The Races

Boys 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior/Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 5-6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers Junior/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 12/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior/Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

933/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10 - Results
4.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11 - Results
3.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 - Results
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)

Boys 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 - Results
3.  Ryan Stack Unknown Male (15-16) 0

3. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 - Results
6.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 7 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Boys 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Results
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Boys 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruisers 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers 16 - Results
8.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruisers 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers 30+ - Results
5.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10-11 - Results
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 12-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12-14 - Results
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 8-9 - Results
3.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
2.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior/Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Boys 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Lewis Hipkins trainSharp Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11 - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 - Results
4.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)

Boys 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 - Results
5.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Ryan Stack Unknown Male (15-16) 0

7. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 - Results
2.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 17+ - Results
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Boys 5-6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 5-6 - Results
5.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Boys 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 7 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Boys 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Results
7.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Boys 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Lochlan Dudley Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
6.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruisers 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers 16 - Results
4.  Cameron Howard EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruisers Junior/Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruisers Junior/Elite - Results
2.  Mark Maddox UCR Finelines Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Girls 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10-11 - Results
4.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Girls 12/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12/14 - Results
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Girls 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 8-9 - Results
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
2.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior/Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

About the Event

The Races

Boys 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 12-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior/Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 23/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 5-6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Boys 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruisers Junior/Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 12/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Girls 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior/Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 24/01/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk