Tour du Maroc - UCI 2-2

Road , Morocco – Friday, 25 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237059

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Morocco, Morocco, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: El Jadida - Safi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: El Jadida - Safi - Results
34.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Safi - Essaouira

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Safi - Essaouira - Results
42.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Essaouira - Agadir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Essaouira - Agadir - Results
12.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Oulad Berhail - Marrakech

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Oulad Berhail - Marrakech - Results
51.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5: Marrakech - Azilal

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Marrakech - Azilal - Results
53.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 6a: Azilal - El Kelaa des Sraghna

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6a: Azilal - El Kelaa des Sraghna - Results
15.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 03:05:23:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:05:23:000
44.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 03:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:05:23:000
53.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 03:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:05:23:000
87.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 03:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:30:42:000
88.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 03:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:30:42:000
--- Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 6b: El Kelaa des Sraghna - Beni Mellai

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6b: El Kelaa des Sraghna - Beni Mellai - Results
25.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:02:000
47.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:07:02:000
52.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:02:000
60.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:07:02:000
71.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:02:000

Stage 7: Khenifra - Fes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 7: Khenifra - Fes - Results
17.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 03:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:49:13:000
61.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 03:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:52:30:000
74.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 03:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:52:30:000
81.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 03:56:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:56:21:000
83.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 03:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:56:36:000

Stage 8: Fes - Meknes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 8: Fes - Meknes - Results
32.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:33:41:000
35.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 02:33:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:33:48:000
65.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 02:36:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:04:000
72.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 02:37:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:14:000
81.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 02:40:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:40:53:000

Stage 9: Meknes - Rabat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 9: Meknes - Rabat - Results
23.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:08:23:000
28.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:08:23:000
31.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:08:23:000
50.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:08:23:000
71.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:08:23:000

Stage 10: Temara - Casablanca

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 10: Temara - Casablanca - Results
19.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:42:49:000
24.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:49:000
59.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:49:000
62.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:42:49:000
65.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:42:49:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
44.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: El Jadida - Safi Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 25/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Safi - Essaouira Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Essaouira - Agadir Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 27/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Oulad Berhail - Marrakech Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 28/03/11 – 00:00
Stage 5: Marrakech - Azilal Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 29/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6a: Azilal - El Kelaa des Sraghna Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 30/03/11 – 00:00
Stage 6b: El Kelaa des Sraghna - Beni Mellai Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/03/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 30/03/11 – 00:01
Stage 7: Khenifra - Fes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 31/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 8: Fes - Meknes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 01/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 9: Meknes - Rabat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 10: Temara - Casablanca Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 03/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 03/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237059

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Morocco, Morocco, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: El Jadida - Safi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: El Jadida - Safi - Results
34.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Safi - Essaouira

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Safi - Essaouira - Results
42.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Essaouira - Agadir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Essaouira - Agadir - Results
12.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Oulad Berhail - Marrakech

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Oulad Berhail - Marrakech - Results
51.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5: Marrakech - Azilal

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Marrakech - Azilal - Results
53.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Joe Skipper Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 6a: Azilal - El Kelaa des Sraghna

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6a: Azilal - El Kelaa des Sraghna - Results
15.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 03:05:23:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:05:23:000
44.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 03:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:05:23:000
53.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 03:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:05:23:000
87.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 03:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:30:42:000
88.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 03:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:30:42:000
--- Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 6b: El Kelaa des Sraghna - Beni Mellai

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6b: El Kelaa des Sraghna - Beni Mellai - Results
25.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:02:000
47.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:07:02:000
52.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:02:000
60.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:07:02:000
71.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:02:000

Stage 7: Khenifra - Fes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 7: Khenifra - Fes - Results
17.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 03:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:49:13:000
61.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 03:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:52:30:000
74.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 03:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:52:30:000
81.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 03:56:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:56:21:000
83.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 03:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:56:36:000

Stage 8: Fes - Meknes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 8: Fes - Meknes - Results
32.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:33:41:000
35.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 02:33:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:33:48:000
65.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 02:36:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:04:000
72.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 02:37:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:14:000
81.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 02:40:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:40:53:000

Stage 9: Meknes - Rabat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 9: Meknes - Rabat - Results
23.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:08:23:000
28.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:08:23:000
31.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:08:23:000
50.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:08:23:000
71.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 03:08:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:08:23:000

Stage 10: Temara - Casablanca

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 10: Temara - Casablanca - Results
19.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:42:49:000
24.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:49:000
59.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:49:000
62.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:42:49:000
65.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 02:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:42:49:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
44.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: El Jadida - Safi Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 25/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Safi - Essaouira Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Essaouira - Agadir Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 27/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Oulad Berhail - Marrakech Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 28/03/11 – 00:00
Stage 5: Marrakech - Azilal Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 29/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6a: Azilal - El Kelaa des Sraghna Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 30/03/11 – 00:00
Stage 6b: El Kelaa des Sraghna - Beni Mellai Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/03/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 30/03/11 – 00:01
Stage 7: Khenifra - Fes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 31/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 8: Fes - Meknes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 01/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 9: Meknes - Rabat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 10: Temara - Casablanca Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 03/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 03/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk