SAMS MTB XC Series - Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 20 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251999041

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Clarke Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Etherton Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Warby Astonhill.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 20

4. Lydia Gould -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 18

5. Tarja Owens -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Amanda Carter Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  N/A N/A Mid Devon CC Unknown Expert 26

2. N/A N/A - Mid Devon CC

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Elaine Anderson Cycling Today/Bianchi Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 14

7. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Daniel Lloyd Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 20

4. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 6

11. Jeff Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Rainscourt Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Mark Hutt Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Philip Cooper Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Samuel Russo Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Chris Edwards Army Cycling Union Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Blu Sowerby Robin Cycles Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nicky Crowther Oscar Bravo CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lisa Sykes PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 20

4. Craig Parker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Webb Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Daniel Butcher Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher Spencer Team Bristol Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 16

6. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ron Rutgers Solent Pirates Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Yarker Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 2

14. John Saville -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Ford Unknown Youth 30

1. Ashley Ford -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Marshall -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 18

5. Ben Franklin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  David Sibley Unknown Youth 16

6. David Sibley -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Elliot Firth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Martin Palmer Robin Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Martin Palmer Robin Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Michael Downer Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 30

1. Lucy Collins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251999041

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Clarke Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Etherton Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Warby Astonhill.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 20

4. Lydia Gould -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 18

5. Tarja Owens -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Amanda Carter Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  N/A N/A Mid Devon CC Unknown Expert 26

2. N/A N/A - Mid Devon CC

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Elaine Anderson Cycling Today/Bianchi Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 14

7. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Daniel Lloyd Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 20

4. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 6

11. Jeff Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Rainscourt Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Mark Hutt Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Philip Cooper Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Samuel Russo Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Chris Edwards Army Cycling Union Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Blu Sowerby Robin Cycles Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nicky Crowther Oscar Bravo CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lisa Sykes PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 20

4. Craig Parker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Webb Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Daniel Butcher Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher Spencer Team Bristol Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 16

6. Ian Wright -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ron Rutgers Solent Pirates Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Yarker Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 2

14. John Saville -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Ford Unknown Youth 30

1. Ashley Ford -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Marshall -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 18

5. Ben Franklin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  David Sibley Unknown Youth 16

6. David Sibley -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Elliot Firth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Martin Palmer Robin Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Martin Palmer Robin Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Michael Downer Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 30

1. Lucy Collins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/06/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk