Surrey League Handicap Series #1

Road – Thursday, 03 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

495/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Carlsson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Franklin VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Williamson VS Quimper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Donne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Giles Bowell RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Hartigan Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Samantha Jones Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Mark Ansley-Watson Unknown 0

56. Mark Ansley-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 03/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

495/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Carlsson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Franklin VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Williamson VS Quimper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Morton Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Donne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Giles Bowell RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Hartigan Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Samantha Jones Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Mark Ansley-Watson Unknown 0

56. Mark Ansley-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 03/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk