London League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 30 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Mitri Unknown 0

2. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

3. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

5. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

6. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch Unknown 0

7. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Mead Unknown 0

8. Joshua Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

10. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  George Jay Unknown 0

11. George Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lucas Mead Unknown 0

12. Lucas Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Glaysher Unknown 0

13. Lewis Glaysher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

4. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Theo Drighton Unknown 0

7. Theo Drighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Number 42 Unknown Unknown 0

18. Number 42 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

21. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Straw Unknown 0

22. Jack Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 6

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Burgess Unknown 0

2. Mark Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kaj Scarsbrook Unknown 0

3. Kaj Scarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James McCorrow Unknown 0

5. James McCorrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 3

3. Stuart Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

10. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  William Simpson Unknown 0

17. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

20. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

23. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Arthur Unknown Senior 0

24. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

27. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Drain Unknown 0

32. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Simon Roberts Unknown Veteran 0

34. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Bartlett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

42. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

43. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Terry Penns Unknown 0

45. Terry Penns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

46. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Burgess Unknown 0

49. Mark Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Pieter Du Toit Downland Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Number 73 Unknown rider Unknown 0

56. Number 73 Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  James Robards Unknown 0

57. James Robards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Rupert Robin Unknown 0

58. Rupert Robin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Number 51 Unknown rider Unknown 0

59. Number 51 Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Kaj Scarsbrook Unknown 0

60. Kaj Scarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Kevin Warner Unknown 0

63. Kevin Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  David Bishop Unknown 0

65. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Rob Pocock Unknown 0

66. Rob Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  Tone Miller Unknown 0

69. Tone Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  James McCorrow Unknown 0

70. James McCorrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

71. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Number 74 Unknown rider Unknown 0

72. Number 74 Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Fiona Blagg Unknown Junior 0

73. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
74.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fiona Blagg Unknown Junior 0

6. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/08 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Mitri Unknown 0

2. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

3. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

5. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

6. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch Unknown 0

7. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Mead Unknown 0

8. Joshua Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

10. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  George Jay Unknown 0

11. George Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lucas Mead Unknown 0

12. Lucas Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Glaysher Unknown 0

13. Lewis Glaysher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

4. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Theo Drighton Unknown 0

7. Theo Drighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Number 42 Unknown Unknown 0

18. Number 42 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

21. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Straw Unknown 0

22. Jack Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 6

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Burgess Unknown 0

2. Mark Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kaj Scarsbrook Unknown 0

3. Kaj Scarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James McCorrow Unknown 0

5. James McCorrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 3

3. Stuart Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

10. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  William Simpson Unknown 0

17. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

20. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

23. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Arthur Unknown Senior 0

24. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

27. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Drain Unknown 0

32. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Simon Roberts Unknown Veteran 0

34. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Bartlett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

42. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

43. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Terry Penns Unknown 0

45. Terry Penns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

46. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Burgess Unknown 0

49. Mark Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Pieter Du Toit Downland Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Number 73 Unknown rider Unknown 0

56. Number 73 Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  James Robards Unknown 0

57. James Robards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Rupert Robin Unknown 0

58. Rupert Robin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Number 51 Unknown rider Unknown 0

59. Number 51 Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Kaj Scarsbrook Unknown 0

60. Kaj Scarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Kevin Warner Unknown 0

63. Kevin Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  David Bishop Unknown 0

65. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Rob Pocock Unknown 0

66. Rob Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  Tone Miller Unknown 0

69. Tone Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  James McCorrow Unknown 0

70. James McCorrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

71. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Number 74 Unknown rider Unknown 0

72. Number 74 Unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Fiona Blagg Unknown Junior 0

73. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
74.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fiona Blagg Unknown Junior 0

6. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/11/08 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk