Crystal Palace Summer League 5

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 18 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ilja Lomkov Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fin Cummings Finished --- 0

6. Fin Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dylan Wymer Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Conway Finished N/A --- 0

7. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Swan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Arjan Planting Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Natasha Perry Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hannah Reynolds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ilja Lomkov Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fin Cummings Finished --- 0

6. Fin Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dylan Wymer Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Lynch VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Conway Finished N/A --- 0

7. Alex Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Swan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Arjan Planting Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Natasha Perry Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hannah Reynolds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk