Friday Night Track League at Halesowen

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 02 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237007

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Category C 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Category C 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 4 - Dudley Print Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Dudley Print Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Bates Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Ladies and Vets 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Ladies and Vets 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

6. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Freewheeler B 240m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Freewheeler B 240m Dash - Results
1.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 3 - Results
1.  Chris Bates Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9c - Category A Sprinters League Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9c - Category A Sprinters League Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10a - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

2. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10b - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Category C Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Category C Team Sprint - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

2. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Freewheeler A 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 14 - Category A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Category A 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Bates Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Category B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Category B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - V-Sprint Starters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - V-Sprint Starters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - Category C 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Category C 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 18 - Category B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Category B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 18 - Category A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Category A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Category C 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:01
Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:02
Event 4 - Dudley Print Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:03
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Ladies and Vets 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:04
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:05
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:06
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:07
Event 8 - Freewheeler B 240m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:08
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:09
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:09
Event 9c - Category A Sprinters League Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:09
Event 10a - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:10
Event 10b - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:10
Event 11 - Category C Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:11
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:12
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:13
Event 14 - Category A 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:14
Event 15 - Category B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:15
Event 16 - V-Sprint Starters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:16
Event 17 - Category C 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:17
Event 18 - Category B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:18
Event 18 - Category A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:19

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237007

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Category C 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Category C 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 4 - Dudley Print Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Dudley Print Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Bates Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Ladies and Vets 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Ladies and Vets 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

6. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Freewheeler B 240m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Freewheeler B 240m Dash - Results
1.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 3 - Results
1.  Chris Bates Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9c - Category A Sprinters League Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9c - Category A Sprinters League Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10a - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

2. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10b - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Category C Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Category C Team Sprint - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

2. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Freewheeler A 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 14 - Category A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Category A 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Bates Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Category B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Category B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - V-Sprint Starters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - V-Sprint Starters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - Category C 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Category C 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 18 - Category B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Category B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 18 - Category A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Category A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Category C 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:01
Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:02
Event 4 - Dudley Print Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:03
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Ladies and Vets 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:04
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:05
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:06
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:07
Event 8 - Freewheeler B 240m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:08
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:09
Event 9a - Category A Sprinters League Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:09
Event 9c - Category A Sprinters League Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:09
Event 10a - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:10
Event 10b - Category B Sprinters League Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:10
Event 11 - Category C Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:11
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:12
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:13
Event 14 - Category A 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:14
Event 15 - Category B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:15
Event 16 - V-Sprint Starters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:16
Event 17 - Category C 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:17
Event 18 - Category B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:18
Event 18 - Category A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:19

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk