Friday Night Track League at Halesowen

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 19 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237005

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Category C 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Dudley Print Senior Plus 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dudley Print Senior Plus 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mamil Cycling Vets and Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mamil Cycling Vets and Ladies - Results
1.  Francis Longworth Flandria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Category C Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C Keirin - Results
1.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat One

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat One - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat Two

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat Two - Results
0.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category A Sprinters League Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A Sprinters League Keirin - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat One

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat One - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Francis Longworth Flandria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat Two

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat Two - Results
1.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

1. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category C Unknown Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C Unknown Points - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Category A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Category B Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

V-Sprint Starters Unknown Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V-Sprint Starters Unknown Points - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Category C 12 lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 12 lap Win and Out - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Category B 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

1. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francis Longworth Flandria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Category C 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:01
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:02
Dudley Print Senior Plus 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:03
Mamil Cycling Vets and Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:04
Category C Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat One Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:06
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat Two Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:07
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:08
Category A Sprinters League Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:09
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat One Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:10
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat Two Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:11
Category C Unknown Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:13
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:14
Category A 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Category B Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:16
V-Sprint Starters Unknown Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:17
Category C 12 lap Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:18
Category B 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Category A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237005

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Category C 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Dudley Print Senior Plus 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dudley Print Senior Plus 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mamil Cycling Vets and Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mamil Cycling Vets and Ladies - Results
1.  Francis Longworth Flandria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Category C Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C Keirin - Results
1.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat One

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat One - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat Two

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat Two - Results
0.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category A Sprinters League Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A Sprinters League Keirin - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat One

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat One - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Francis Longworth Flandria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat Two

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat Two - Results
1.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

1. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category C Unknown Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C Unknown Points - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Category A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Category B Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

V-Sprint Starters Unknown Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V-Sprint Starters Unknown Points - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Category C 12 lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 12 lap Win and Out - Results
1.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Category B 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

1. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francis Longworth Flandria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Category C 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:01
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:02
Dudley Print Senior Plus 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:03
Mamil Cycling Vets and Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:04
Category C Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat One Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:06
Freewheeler A 410m Dash - Heat Two Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:07
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:08
Category A Sprinters League Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:09
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat One Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:10
Category B Sprinters League 640m Dash - Heat Two Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:11
Category C Unknown Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:13
Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:14
Category A 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Category B Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:16
V-Sprint Starters Unknown Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:17
Category C 12 lap Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:18
Category B 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Category A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/08/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/08/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk