Friday Night Track League at Halesowen

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 10 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236995

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Category C 4-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Category C 4-lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Dudley Sprint Senior/A/B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Dudley Sprint Senior/A/B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Vets/Ladies 7 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Vets/Ladies 7 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

5. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8a - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8a - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Allen Finished 0

5. Millie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8b - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8b - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Richardson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

3. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 9 - Category A Sprinters League 1.2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Category A Sprinters League 1.2k Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Category B Sprinters League 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Category B Sprinters League 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

4. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Category C 10 lap Course des Primes Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Category C 10 lap Course des Primes Handicap - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Freewheeler A 5-lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 5-lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2-lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2-lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Richardson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

4. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 14 - Category A 9 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Category A 9 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Category B 15 lap Scratch + Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Category B 15 lap Scratch + Primes - Results
1.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - V-Sprint Novices 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - V-Sprint Novices 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - Category C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Category C Devil - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Category C 4-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:01
Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:02
Event 4 - Dudley Sprint Senior/A/B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:03
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Vets/Ladies 7 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:04
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:05
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:06
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:07
Event 8a - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:08
Event 8b - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:09
Event 9 - Category A Sprinters League 1.2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:10
Event 10 - Category B Sprinters League 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:11
Event 11 - Category C 10 lap Course des Primes Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:12
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 5-lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:13
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2-lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:14
Event 14 - Category A 9 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:15
Event 15 - Category B 15 lap Scratch + Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:16
Event 16 - V-Sprint Novices 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:18
Event 17 - Category C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236995

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Category C 4-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Category C 4-lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Dudley Sprint Senior/A/B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Dudley Sprint Senior/A/B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Vets/Ladies 7 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Vets/Ladies 7 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

5. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8a - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8a - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Millie Allen Finished 0

5. Millie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8b - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8b - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Richardson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

3. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 9 - Category A Sprinters League 1.2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Category A Sprinters League 1.2k Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Category B Sprinters League 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Category B Sprinters League 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Leather Finished A 0

4. Sam Leather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Category C 10 lap Course des Primes Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Category C 10 lap Course des Primes Handicap - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Freewheeler A 5-lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 5-lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2-lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2-lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Richardson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

4. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 14 - Category A 9 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Category A 9 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Category B 15 lap Scratch + Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Category B 15 lap Scratch + Primes - Results
1.  Jack Austin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - V-Sprint Novices 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - V-Sprint Novices 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - Category C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Category C Devil - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Category C 4-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:01
Event 3 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:02
Event 4 - Dudley Sprint Senior/A/B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:03
Event 5 - Mamil Cycling Vets/Ladies 7 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:04
Event 6a - Category C Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:05
Event 6b - Category C Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:06
Event 7 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:07
Event 8a - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:08
Event 8b - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:09
Event 9 - Category A Sprinters League 1.2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:10
Event 10 - Category B Sprinters League 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:11
Event 11 - Category C 10 lap Course des Primes Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:12
Event 12 - Freewheeler A 5-lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:13
Event 13 - Freewheeler B 2-lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:14
Event 14 - Category A 9 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:15
Event 15 - Category B 15 lap Scratch + Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:16
Event 16 - V-Sprint Novices 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:18
Event 17 - Category C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk