Friday Night Track League at Halesowen

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 06 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236990

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

6. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Cat C Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat C Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category B 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category C 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 800m Scratch - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

2. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheeler B 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

2. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

2. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Category A Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category B 800m Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category B 800m Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Allen Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

6. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

2. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Dudley Print Seniors 9 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dudley Print Seniors 9 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Vets and Ladies 10 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets and Ladies 10 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

V-Sprint Novices Hare and Hounds (4 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V-Sprint Novices Hare and Hounds (4 laps) - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Category C 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Category A 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 00:00
Cat C Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:01
Category A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Category B 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Category C 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:06
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:07
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:08
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Category A Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:11
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:12
Category C 6 Lap Points (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:14
Freewheler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:15
Dudley Print Seniors 9 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:16
Vets and Ladies 10 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:17
V-Sprint Novices Hare and Hounds (4 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:18
Category C 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Category A 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236990

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

6. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Cat C Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat C Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category B 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category C 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 800m Scratch - Results
1.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

2. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheeler B 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

2. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

2. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Category A Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Category B 800m Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Category B 800m Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Allen Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Austin Finished C 0

6. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

2. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  James Pedersen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Dudley Print Seniors 9 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dudley Print Seniors 9 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Vets and Ladies 10 Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets and Ladies 10 Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

V-Sprint Novices Hare and Hounds (4 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V-Sprint Novices Hare and Hounds (4 laps) - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Category C 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category C 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Category A 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Category A 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 00:00
Cat C Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:01
Category A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Category B 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Category C 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:06
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:07
Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:08
Freewheeler B 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Category A Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:11
Category B 800m Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:12
Category C 6 Lap Points (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:14
Freewheler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:15
Dudley Print Seniors 9 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:16
Vets and Ladies 10 Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:17
V-Sprint Novices Hare and Hounds (4 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:18
Category C 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Category A 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk