ERMA Summer Series MTB XC RD2

MTB XC – Sunday, 30 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062002004

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Wilson Unknown Elite 20

4. Lee Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joseph Waller Valley Striders CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 8

10. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Club Corley Cycles Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Trotter Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe diCapite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Jake Moxham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 20

4. Jeff Clark -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  David Warwick Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 12

8. Iain Banks -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062002004

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Wilson Unknown Elite 20

4. Lee Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joseph Waller Valley Striders CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 8

10. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Club Corley Cycles Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Trotter Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe diCapite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Jake Moxham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 20

4. Jeff Clark -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  David Warwick Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 12

8. Iain Banks -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk