North West League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 23 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

285/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Hartley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

10. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

11. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lewis Hartley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Sackfield Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown 0

13. Rebecca Sackfield - Twisted Concepts BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

14. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

18. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 2

4. Peter Rice -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Colin Davies Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

16. Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Baker Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Antonio Mion Islington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Harper Unknown 0

27. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

29. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

30. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ryan Forster Unknown 0

38. Ryan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ian Kendall One and All Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

40. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

41. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Antony Bethell Chase RV BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  W. Simpson Unknown 0

47. W. Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

48. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Dean Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  D. Horrocks Unknown 0

50. D. Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Derek Black Unknown N/A 0

52. Derek Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

54. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

55. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 6

1. Peter Rice -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

5. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

285/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Hartley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

10. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

11. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lewis Hartley RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Sackfield Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown 0

13. Rebecca Sackfield - Twisted Concepts BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

14. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

18. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 2

4. Peter Rice -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Colin Davies Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Kitchin Unknown 0

16. Graham Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Baker Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Antonio Mion Islington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Harper Unknown 0

27. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

29. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

30. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ryan Forster Unknown 0

38. Ryan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Ian Kendall One and All Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

40. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

41. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Antony Bethell Chase RV BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  W. Simpson Unknown 0

47. W. Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

48. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Dean Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  D. Horrocks Unknown 0

50. D. Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Derek Black Unknown N/A 0

52. Derek Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

54. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

55. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 6

1. Peter Rice -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

5. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk