Forza Cycles Spring Series 2

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Sunday, 04 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

041/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Chaplin Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Peter Kibble Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Rhys Truscott Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lowri Thomas Unknown D 0

6. Lowri Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Taylor Preece Cardiff JIF Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ffion James Matlock CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Reed Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Zachery May Unknown A 0

6. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Scott Matthews Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ieuan Frowen Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Ashford Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Sheppard Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Eaves Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Simmons Unknown 1st 0

12. Ben Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin Harcourt Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Jones Glasgow Riderz Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only, no pre-entry

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

041/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Chaplin Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Peter Kibble Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Rhys Truscott Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lowri Thomas Unknown D 0

6. Lowri Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Taylor Preece Cardiff JIF Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ffion James Matlock CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Reed Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Zachery May Unknown A 0

6. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Scott Matthews Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ieuan Frowen Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Ashford Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Sheppard Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Eaves Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Simmons Unknown 1st 0

12. Ben Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin Harcourt Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Jones Glasgow Riderz Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only, no pre-entry

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk