XRT-Elmy Cycles Road Race

Road , Ipswich – Sunday, 19 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236955

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosbeck Village Hall, Gosbeck, Ipswich, IP6 9SD
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tom Fitzpatrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jan Strapek Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Hindley Finished N/A 0

40. Paul Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Farrow Did not finish 3rd 0

47. Mark Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: XRT-Elmy Cycles Win for Hime

Posted 19/06/2011 - British Cycling

Simon Hime Wins XRT-Elmy Cycles Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236955

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosbeck Village Hall, Gosbeck, Ipswich, IP6 9SD
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tom Fitzpatrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jan Strapek Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Hindley Finished N/A 0

40. Paul Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Farrow Did not finish 3rd 0

47. Mark Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: XRT-Elmy Cycles Win for Hime

Posted 19/06/2011 - British Cycling

Simon Hime Wins XRT-Elmy Cycles Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk