Event URN:
236953
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Apr 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Wellwood Community Centre
Main Road, Wellwood, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0RS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Tom Bishop
12 The Castings
Dunfermline
Fife
KY12 9AU
01383622008
tom@positiveregard.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at entrycentral.com
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Regional B road race also including the Jack Murray Junior Trophy. 3rd/4th Cat riders only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Apr 11 14:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Main Road,
Wellwood,
Dunfermline,
Fife,
KY12 0RS

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Apr 11 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew MacDonald Finished N/A 02:02:23:000 15
2 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 12
3 Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd 10
4 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 8
5 Graham Moore Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 6
6 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 5
7 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 2
10 Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Richard Garrett Finished 3rd 0
12 Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
13 Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Dale McCallum Finished 4th 0
15 Malcolm Dunlop Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
16 Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 0
17 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Francis Hepburne Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
19 Sean Clark Finished 3rd 0
20 Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 0
21 Colin McLellan Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 0
22 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Cameron Stewart Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
24 Georges Avraam Finished 4th 0
25 Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
26 David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 0
27 Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 0
28 Peter Ward Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 0
29 Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
30 Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
31 Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 0
32 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
33 John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
34 Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
35 Gregg Imlah Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
36 Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
37 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
38 Tom Evans Finished 4th 0
39 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
40 Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
41 Mark Millington TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
42 Michael Fong Velo Club Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
43 Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
44 Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
45 William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
46 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
47 Jason Barnes Finished 4th 0
48 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
49 Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
50 Jamie Nellany Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 0
51 Fraser Law Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
52 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 0
53 Mark Daly Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 0
54 Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
55 Matthew Donaldson Finished N/A 0
56 John Jardine Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0