Dunfermline Road Race incorporating Jack Murray Junior Trophy

Road , Dunfermline – Saturday, 02 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236953

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellwood Community Centre, Main Road, Wellwood, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0RS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew MacDonald Finished N/A 02:02:23:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:23:000
2.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dale McCallum Finished 4th --- 0

14. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Malcolm Dunlop Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Francis Hepburne Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sean Clark Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cameron Stewart Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd --- 0

27. Calum MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matt Lock Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gregg Imlah Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Tom Evans Finished 4th --- 0

38. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Millington TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th --- 0

47. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jamie Nellany Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Fraser Law Pedal Power RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Mark Daly Glasgow United CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Matthew Donaldson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Jardine Pedal Power RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Regional B road race also including the Jack Murray Junior Trophy. 3rd/4th Cat riders only

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236953

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellwood Community Centre, Main Road, Wellwood, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0RS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew MacDonald Finished N/A 02:02:23:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:23:000
2.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Garrett Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dale McCallum Finished 4th --- 0

14. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Malcolm Dunlop Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Francis Hepburne Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sean Clark Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Colin McLellan Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cameron Stewart Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd --- 0

27. Calum MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Peter Ward Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matt Lock Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gregg Imlah Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Tom Evans Finished 4th --- 0

38. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Millington TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Michael Fong Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th --- 0

47. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jamie Nellany Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Fraser Law Pedal Power RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Mark Daly Glasgow United CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Matthew Donaldson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Jardine Pedal Power RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Regional B road race also including the Jack Murray Junior Trophy. 3rd/4th Cat riders only

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk