Istatsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy - UCI 2.2

Road , Croatia – Thursday, 17 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236929

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Croatia, Croatia, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT): Tinjan-Tinjan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Prologue (ITT): Tinjan-Tinjan - Results
121.  Will Fox Jackpot Racing Finished Elite 00:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:55:000
133.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 00:09:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:59:000
149.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 00:10:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:06:000
167.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 00:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:17:000
173.  Adam Rayner Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 00:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:20:000

Stage 1: Porec-Labin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Porec-Labin - Results
130.  Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:17:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:17:43:000
133.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:17:49:000
159.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 03:18:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:18:29:000
177.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 03:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:22:27:000
--- Adam Rayner Forme Impsport Sanlamere Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Vrsar-Motovun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Vrsar-Motovun - Results
76.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:53:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:53:51:000
152.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 04:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:00:12:000
166.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 04:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:05:58:000
167.  Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 04:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:05:58:000

Stage 3: Pazin-Porec

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Pazin-Porec - Results
73.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:13:08:000
85.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 03:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:13:14:000
--- Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
97.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
126.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT): Tinjan-Tinjan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 17/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 1: Porec-Labin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 18/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Vrsar-Motovun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 19/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Pazin-Porec Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/03/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236929

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Croatia, Croatia, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT): Tinjan-Tinjan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Prologue (ITT): Tinjan-Tinjan - Results
121.  Will Fox Jackpot Racing Finished Elite 00:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:55:000
133.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 00:09:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:59:000
149.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 00:10:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:06:000
167.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 00:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:17:000
173.  Adam Rayner Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 00:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:10:20:000

Stage 1: Porec-Labin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Porec-Labin - Results
130.  Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:17:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:17:43:000
133.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:17:49:000
159.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 03:18:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:18:29:000
177.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 03:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:22:27:000
--- Adam Rayner Forme Impsport Sanlamere Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Vrsar-Motovun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Vrsar-Motovun - Results
76.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:53:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:53:51:000
152.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 04:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:00:12:000
166.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 04:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:05:58:000
167.  Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 04:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:05:58:000

Stage 3: Pazin-Porec

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Pazin-Porec - Results
73.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 03:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:13:08:000
85.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 03:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:13:14:000
--- Will Fox Forme Impsport Sanlamere Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
97.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
126.  Dexter Gardias Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT): Tinjan-Tinjan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 17/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 1: Porec-Labin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 18/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Vrsar-Motovun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 19/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Pazin-Porec Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/03/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 20/03/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk