North Summer Series Round 7

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 07 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236920

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Melissa Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lisa Hilton Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Mason Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Steven Doherty Finished 0

13. Steven Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Calvin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Brandon Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Nathan Booth Goldcoast Finished Male 16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ryan Thompstone Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Morgan Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Luke Smith BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Shah Nawaz Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jamie Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Oliver Haarow Finished 0

1. Oliver Haarow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
5.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236920

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Melissa Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lisa Hilton Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Mason Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Steven Doherty Finished 0

13. Steven Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Calvin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Brandon Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Nathan Booth Goldcoast Finished Male 16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ryan Thompstone Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Morgan Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Luke Smith BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Shah Nawaz Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jamie Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Oliver Haarow Finished 0

1. Oliver Haarow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
5.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk