North Summer Series Round 6

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 26 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236919

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Did not start 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ben Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  James Oselton Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 50

2. Andrew Parks -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Murray Finished 6 & Under 37

5. Jacob Murray -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

2. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Clarke Finished 0

9. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236919

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Did not start 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ben Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  James Oselton Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 50

2. Andrew Parks -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Murray Finished 6 & Under 37

5. Jacob Murray -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

2. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Clarke Finished 0

9. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk