North Summer Series Round 5

BMX , CHORLEY – Sunday, 12 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236918

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  David Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
--- Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Melissa Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Katie Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jamie Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Billington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Sabian Brown Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ryan Thompstone Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 45

3. Andrew Parks -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Glenn Pringle Finished N/A 0

13. Glenn Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Barney Barnes Goldcoast Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Ives Goldcoast Did not start Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male (19+)

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Head Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Clarke Finished 0

9. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Russell Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Danny Harwood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Danny Heath Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236918

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  David Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
--- Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Melissa Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Katie Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jamie Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Billington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Sabian Brown Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ryan Thompstone Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 45

3. Andrew Parks -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Glenn Pringle Finished N/A 0

13. Glenn Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Barney Barnes Goldcoast Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Ives Goldcoast Did not start Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male (19+)

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Head Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Clarke Finished 0

9. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Russell Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Danny Harwood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Danny Heath Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk