North Summer Series Round 4

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 05 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236917

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Sean Boyle Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Graham Owen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Mason Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jamie Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Cameron Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harrison Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Kieran Armistead Finished 0

12. Kieran Armistead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Keir McFarlane Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Willis White Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
--- Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Did not finish Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 14

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Billington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Harwood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Brown Finished 0

2. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Steven Stobbart Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Richard Taylor Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 34

6. Andrew Parks -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Dylan Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Chris Jeffrie Finished Master 24

11. Chris Jeffrie -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Barney Barnes Goldcoast Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Morgan Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Head Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Clarke Finished 0

11. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Stewart Finished 0

14. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236917

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Sean Boyle Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Graham Owen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Mason Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jamie Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Cameron Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harrison Stanley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Kieran Armistead Finished 0

12. Kieran Armistead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Keir McFarlane Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Willis White Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
--- Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Did not finish Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 14

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Billington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Harwood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Brown Finished 0

2. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Steven Stobbart Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Richard Taylor Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 34

6. Andrew Parks -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Dylan Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Chris Jeffrie Finished Master 24

11. Chris Jeffrie -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Barney Barnes Goldcoast Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Morgan Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ewan Armer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Head Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Hardy Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Clarke Finished 0

11. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Stewart Finished 0

14. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk