North Summer Series Round 2

BMX , Bradford – Sunday, 15 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236915

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
0.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
0.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  David Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Fieldhouse Finished 0

5. William Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Graham Owen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Molly Johnson Finished 0

2. Molly Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Alexandra Hulme **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Victoria Kinrade BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Bangor University Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  jordan gavin Finished 0

2. jordan gavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Andrew Paul Sturrock Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Willis White Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Barnes Finished 0

5. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ellis Burgess Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Shah Nawaz Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Marcus Bloomfield Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 0

7. Andrew Parks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Jeffries Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Turner Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daz Jones Finished 0

4. Daz Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236915

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
0.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
0.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  David Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Fieldhouse Finished 0

5. William Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Graham Owen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Molly Johnson Finished 0

2. Molly Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Alexandra Hulme **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Victoria Kinrade BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Bangor University Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harris Fishwick Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  jordan gavin Finished 0

2. jordan gavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jake Freeman Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Andrew Paul Sturrock Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Willis White Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Corey Bebbington Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Barnes Finished 0

5. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ellis Burgess Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Shah Nawaz Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Marcus Bloomfield Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 0

7. Andrew Parks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Jeffries Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Turner Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daz Jones Finished 0

4. Daz Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Bebbington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk