Surrey League Handicap Series #4

Road – Thursday, 24 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

502/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Brent Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David White Unknown 3rd 1

10. David White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Kemsley Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Merritt Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Paton Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Caird Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Garrett Wenvoe Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Daniel Hyndman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Rupert Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

502/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Brent Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David White Unknown 3rd 1

10. David White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Kemsley Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Merritt Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Paton Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Caird Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Garrett Wenvoe Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Daniel Hyndman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Rupert Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk