Pearce Cycles Downhill Series 2011 Round 5

MTB DH , Craven Arms – Sunday, 18 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236884

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bucknell, Craven Arms, SY7 0AS

View map

Payment instructions

Entries are closed

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Reanne Atherton Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 50

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 45

3. Edward Smith -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 40

4. James Stock -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Flinders Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Challinor Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 30

8. Tom Housman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Ryan West Finished Expert 28

9. Ryan West -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  James Coneron Finished Expert 26

10. James Coneron -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Thomas Evans University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 23

12. Jack Graham -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Shaw Finished Junior 50

2. James Shaw -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Chapman Finished Junior 45

3. Jack Chapman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 40

4. George Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Nott Finished 0

5. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Spence Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harrison Weale Finished 0

8. Harrison Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Charles Owen Finished Junior 26

10. Charles Owen -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 23

12. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Zac Emmett Finished Junior 22

13. Zac Emmett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Lord Finished 0

14. Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Michael Straw Finished Junior 18

17. Michael Straw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Matt Brown Finished Junior 16

18. Matt Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Hill Finished 0

20. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 9

22. Harry Bowman -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  James Aveil Finished Junior 8

23. James Aveil -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Anderson Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Evans Finished Junior 4

27. Daniel Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Michael Vout Finished Junior 3

28. Michael Vout -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  James Lycett Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Tommy Jeffs Finished Junior 1

30. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Jack Greenwood Finished 0

31. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Phillips Finished Juvenile 0

32. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
33.  Harry Phillips Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  John Eland Finished Junior 0

34. John Eland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Jamie Jones Borderline Events Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Geraint Pugh Finished Junior 0

36. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Robert Davies Finished 0

37. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ed Smith Finished Junior 0

38. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Matt Barnfield Finished 0

39. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Roy Charman Finished 0

40. Roy Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Greg Horrocks Finished 0

41. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lee Sims Finished Junior 0

42. Lee Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Jordan Syme Finished 0

44. Jordan Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Adam Hill Finished 0

45. Adam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jack Terry Finished 0

46. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Nils Williams Eryri DH Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robin Spence Finished 0

2. Robin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ciaran King Finished 0

3. Ciaran King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Hurst Finished 0

5. James Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bradley Phillips Finished 0

6. Bradley Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Damian Stinton Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Charters Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Foz Willis Finished Master 37

5. Foz Willis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 34

6. Craig Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Seb Frost Finished Master 32

7. Seb Frost -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jason Shaw Finished N/A 0

8. Jason Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Davies Finished 0

10. Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 0

11. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Tom Hutchinson Finished 0

12. Tom Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Guppy Finished N/A 22

13. Richard Guppy -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 21

14. Anton Colombo -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Kristian Friday Finished 0

15. Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Kennell Finished 0

16. James Kennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Job One Giant Leap Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Green Finished Master 16

18. Andrew Green -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  William Gough Finished Master 14

19. William Gough -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  John Wootton Finished Senior 0

20. John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 0

21. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Simon Delaney Finished 0

22. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Hughes Finished 0

23. Will Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Duck Finished 0

24. Matthew Duck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Hughes Finished 0

26. Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Russell Grove Finished Master 4

27. Russell Grove -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Paul Blight Finished Master 0

28. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 2

29. Lee Hammett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Will Priestner Finished 0

30. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Keys Finished 0

31. Andy Keys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Turner Finished Senior 0

32. Lee Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Atkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Boothman Finished Master 0

34. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  Eamon Lawless Finished 0

35. Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 0

36. Adam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
37.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 0

37. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Thomas Finished 0

38. Gareth Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Middleton Finished 0

40. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Alexander Cook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Whitelegge Finished 0

42. Paul Whitelegge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Lewis Finished 0

43. Chris Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Rob Gibb Finished 0

45. Rob Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished 0

1. Janine Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellen Hughes Finished 0

2. Ellen Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Telling Finished Senior 50

2. Ryan Telling -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Field Finished 0

3. Chris Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Carry Finished Junior 0

4. Steven Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Edwards Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Barley Finished 0

6. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 30

8. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 28

9. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 26

10. Dave Wood -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Hext Finished Senior 23

12. Jamie Hext -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Jones Finished Senior 22

13. Michael Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 21

14. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 0

15. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Karl Searle Finished 0

19. Karl Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chris Price Finished Youth 0

20. Chris Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Shaun Goodwin Finished 0

21. Shaun Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 7

24. Gareth Weston -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 6

25. Neil Tyler -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Grenville Parker Finished 0

26. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Davies PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Bourne Finished 0

30. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tim Morgan Finished 0

31. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Tandy Finished 0

32. Lee Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 0

33. Peter Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Brookman Finished 0

34. Tom Brookman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Christopher Sharpe Finished 0

35. Christopher Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 0

36. Sean Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Euron Lloyd Finished 0

38. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Keir Groves Finished 0

39. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Millward Finished 0

40. James Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dan Smith Finished 0

41. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jonathan Streeter Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  George Curtoys Finished 0

43. George Curtoys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Davies Finished 0

44. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Jack Malone Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 0

47. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
48.  Tom Mumby Finished 0

48. Tom Mumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 0

50. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Matt Forster Finished 0

51. Matt Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Andrew Durie Finished 0

52. Andrew Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Chris Atherton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Philip Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 0

55. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ryan Forrest Finished N/A 0

56. Ryan Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Hawkins Finished N/A 0

57. James Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Daniel Conde One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Tom Adams Finished 0

59. Tom Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Alex Hornby Finished 0

60. Alex Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Thomas Hindley Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  James Sharp Finished 0

63. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Paul Kalwik Finished 0

65. Paul Kalwik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Jack Davies Finished 0

66. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Richard Yockney Finished 0

67. Richard Yockney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jason Roberts Finished N/A 0

68. Jason Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Pritchard Finished 0

69. Craig Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 0

70. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Frater Finished 0

72. Tom Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Rob Hornby Finished 0

73. Rob Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Mark Round Finished 0

74. Mark Round -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Annie Matthews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Traharn Chidley Finished 0

2. Traharn Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Warnock Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 0

8. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 30

9. Alex Slater -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 0

10. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Shaun Tandy Finished 0

11. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tim Wood Finished 0

12. Tim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Warren Argyle Finished 0

13. Warren Argyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 23

14. Greg Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Trevor Byrne Finished 0

15. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Stannard Finished 0

16. Matthew Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 0

17. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Elliott Gill Finished Youth 40

4. Elliott Gill -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tucker Finished Youth 32

7. James Tucker -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  William Weston Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 26

10. Harry Belk -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 24

11. Zach Peters -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 0

12. Albert Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  James Patrick Finished N/A 22

13. James Patrick -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth 21

14. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Potter Finished Youth 0

15. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alfie Munro Finished 0

16. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Arron Hilton Finished 0

18. Arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stan Walsh Finished Juvenile 0

19. Stan Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Connor Ingham Finished 0

20. Connor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Corbett Finished Youth 10

21. James Corbett -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Hurst Finished 0

22. Adam Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Bowen Finished Youth 8

23. Jack Bowen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Myles James Finished Youth 7

24. Myles James -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Alec Paton Finished 0

25. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Barr Feltham RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ross Yarham Finished 0

27. Ross Yarham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign On 9am until 6pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am Race Run 1 at 11am Race Run 2 at 2pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236884

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bucknell, Craven Arms, SY7 0AS

View map

Payment instructions

Entries are closed

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Reanne Atherton Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 50

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 45

3. Edward Smith -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 40

4. James Stock -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Flinders Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Challinor Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 30

8. Tom Housman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Ryan West Finished Expert 28

9. Ryan West -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  James Coneron Finished Expert 26

10. James Coneron -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Thomas Evans University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 23

12. Jack Graham -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Shaw Finished Junior 50

2. James Shaw -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Chapman Finished Junior 45

3. Jack Chapman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 40

4. George Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Nott Finished 0

5. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Spence Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harrison Weale Finished 0

8. Harrison Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Charles Owen Finished Junior 26

10. Charles Owen -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 23

12. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Zac Emmett Finished Junior 22

13. Zac Emmett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Lord Finished 0

14. Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Michael Straw Finished Junior 18

17. Michael Straw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Matt Brown Finished Junior 16

18. Matt Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Hill Finished 0

20. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 9

22. Harry Bowman -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  James Aveil Finished Junior 8

23. James Aveil -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Anderson Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Evans Finished Junior 4

27. Daniel Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Michael Vout Finished Junior 3

28. Michael Vout -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  James Lycett Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Tommy Jeffs Finished Junior 1

30. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Jack Greenwood Finished 0

31. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Phillips Finished Juvenile 0

32. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
33.  Harry Phillips Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  John Eland Finished Junior 0

34. John Eland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Jamie Jones Borderline Events Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Geraint Pugh Finished Junior 0

36. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Robert Davies Finished 0

37. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ed Smith Finished Junior 0

38. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Matt Barnfield Finished 0

39. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Roy Charman Finished 0

40. Roy Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Greg Horrocks Finished 0

41. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lee Sims Finished Junior 0

42. Lee Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Jordan Syme Finished 0

44. Jordan Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Adam Hill Finished 0

45. Adam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jack Terry Finished 0

46. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Nils Williams Eryri DH Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robin Spence Finished 0

2. Robin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ciaran King Finished 0

3. Ciaran King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Hurst Finished 0

5. James Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bradley Phillips Finished 0

6. Bradley Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Damian Stinton Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Charters Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Foz Willis Finished Master 37

5. Foz Willis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 34

6. Craig Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Seb Frost Finished Master 32

7. Seb Frost -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jason Shaw Finished N/A 0

8. Jason Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Davies Finished 0

10. Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 0

11. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Tom Hutchinson Finished 0

12. Tom Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Guppy Finished N/A 22

13. Richard Guppy -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 21

14. Anton Colombo -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Kristian Friday Finished 0

15. Kristian Friday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Kennell Finished 0

16. James Kennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Job One Giant Leap Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Green Finished Master 16

18. Andrew Green -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  William Gough Finished Master 14

19. William Gough -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  John Wootton Finished Senior 0

20. John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 0

21. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Simon Delaney Finished 0

22. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Hughes Finished 0

23. Will Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Duck Finished 0

24. Matthew Duck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Hughes Finished 0

26. Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Russell Grove Finished Master 4

27. Russell Grove -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Paul Blight Finished Master 0

28. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 2

29. Lee Hammett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Will Priestner Finished 0

30. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Keys Finished 0

31. Andy Keys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Turner Finished Senior 0

32. Lee Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Atkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Boothman Finished Master 0

34. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  Eamon Lawless Finished 0

35. Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 0

36. Adam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
37.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 0

37. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Thomas Finished 0

38. Gareth Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Middleton Finished 0

40. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Alexander Cook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Whitelegge Finished 0

42. Paul Whitelegge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Lewis Finished 0

43. Chris Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Rob Gibb Finished 0

45. Rob Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished 0

1. Janine Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellen Hughes Finished 0

2. Ellen Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Telling Finished Senior 50

2. Ryan Telling -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Field Finished 0

3. Chris Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Carry Finished Junior 0

4. Steven Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Edwards Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Barley Finished 0

6. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 30

8. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 28

9. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 26

10. Dave Wood -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Hext Finished Senior 23

12. Jamie Hext -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Jones Finished Senior 22

13. Michael Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 21

14. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 0

15. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Karl Searle Finished 0

19. Karl Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chris Price Finished Youth 0

20. Chris Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Shaun Goodwin Finished 0

21. Shaun Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 7

24. Gareth Weston -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 6

25. Neil Tyler -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Grenville Parker Finished 0

26. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Davies PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Bourne Finished 0

30. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tim Morgan Finished 0

31. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Tandy Finished 0

32. Lee Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 0

33. Peter Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tom Brookman Finished 0

34. Tom Brookman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Christopher Sharpe Finished 0

35. Christopher Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 0

36. Sean Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Euron Lloyd Finished 0

38. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Keir Groves Finished 0

39. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Millward Finished 0

40. James Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dan Smith Finished 0

41. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jonathan Streeter Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  George Curtoys Finished 0

43. George Curtoys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Davies Finished 0

44. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Jack Malone Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 0

47. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
48.  Tom Mumby Finished 0

48. Tom Mumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 0

50. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Matt Forster Finished 0

51. Matt Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Andrew Durie Finished 0

52. Andrew Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Chris Atherton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Philip Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 0

55. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ryan Forrest Finished N/A 0

56. Ryan Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Hawkins Finished N/A 0

57. James Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Daniel Conde One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Tom Adams Finished 0

59. Tom Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Alex Hornby Finished 0

60. Alex Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Thomas Hindley Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  James Sharp Finished 0

63. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Paul Kalwik Finished 0

65. Paul Kalwik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Jack Davies Finished 0

66. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Richard Yockney Finished 0

67. Richard Yockney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jason Roberts Finished N/A 0

68. Jason Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Pritchard Finished 0

69. Craig Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 0

70. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Frater Finished 0

72. Tom Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Rob Hornby Finished 0

73. Rob Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Mark Round Finished 0

74. Mark Round -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Annie Matthews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Traharn Chidley Finished 0

2. Traharn Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Warnock Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 0

8. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 30

9. Alex Slater -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 0

10. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Shaun Tandy Finished 0

11. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tim Wood Finished 0

12. Tim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Warren Argyle Finished 0

13. Warren Argyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 23

14. Greg Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Trevor Byrne Finished 0

15. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Stannard Finished 0

16. Matthew Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 0

17. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Elliott Gill Finished Youth 40

4. Elliott Gill -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tucker Finished Youth 32

7. James Tucker -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  William Weston Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 26

10. Harry Belk -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 24

11. Zach Peters -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 0

12. Albert Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  James Patrick Finished N/A 22

13. James Patrick -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth 21

14. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Potter Finished Youth 0

15. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alfie Munro Finished 0

16. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Arron Hilton Finished 0

18. Arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stan Walsh Finished Juvenile 0

19. Stan Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Connor Ingham Finished 0

20. Connor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Corbett Finished Youth 10

21. James Corbett -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Hurst Finished 0

22. Adam Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Bowen Finished Youth 8

23. Jack Bowen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Myles James Finished Youth 7

24. Myles James -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Alec Paton Finished 0

25. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Barr Feltham RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ross Yarham Finished 0

27. Ross Yarham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign On 9am until 6pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am Race Run 1 at 11am Race Run 2 at 2pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk