The 'Ribble Cycles' Race League Event No 17

Road – Thursday, 09 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001050

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Grice Southport CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Guy BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Wilkes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lloyd Kellett Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graham Cuming Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Iain Walker Preston CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Howard Preston CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Greg Atkinson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Edward Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kevin Mcnally Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001050

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Grice Southport CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Guy BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Wilkes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lloyd Kellett Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graham Cuming Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Iain Walker Preston CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Howard Preston CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Greg Atkinson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Edward Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kevin Mcnally Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk